2017 Cochrane Classic Ringette Tournament

Please help us in welcoming all our teams – players, coaches, parents, and volunteers – to the 9th Annual Cochrane Classic Tournament. We are so excited our tournament weekend is almost here. Remember…

Hardwork, Dedication, Teamwork.

Overall Schedule

This is the overall weekend schedule. To see your own teams schedule, just click on your team name. For a view of all divisional specific games, see Schedule section.

DateTime/ScoreDivisionHomeVisitorLocation
Fri, 8 DecNW 5 , COC 2Step 1Cochrane Ice BreakersNW CalgarySLSFSC – Totem 3
Fri, 8 DecCOC 9 , AIR 1U12BCochrane NightmaresAirdrie Sting U12BCochrane Arena
Fri, 8 DecU10 12 , STR 1Step 1U10S1 BearStone RockiesStrathmore Ice DragonsSLSFSC – Totem 1
Fri, 8 DecCOC 9 , AIR 5Step 3Cochrane Rockies RingersAirdrie Ring DevilsSLSFSC – Totem 2
Fri, 8 DecCOC 6 , RED 3Step 2Cochrane CraziesRed Deer SharknadoSLSFSC – Totem 3
Fri, 8 DecNW 4 , COC 3U12ACochrane CowgirlsNW Calgary EdgeSLSFSC – Totem 2
Fri, 8 DecNW 10 , COC 8U12CCochrane Angry PenguinsNW Calgary FierceSLSFSC – Totem 1
Fri, 8 DecRED 7 , COC 4U14BCochrane Rockies U14BRed Deer RushCochrane Arena
Fri, 8 DecAIR 9 , RED 3Step 1Red Deer RocketsAirdrie StingSLSFSC – Totem 1
Fri, 8 DecST 7 , STR 1Step 3Strathmore Ice SkullsSt Albert SnipersSLSFSC – Totem 2
Fri, 8 DecSPR 5 , AIR 3U12AAirdrie StingSpruce Grove AftershockCochrane Arena
Fri, 8 DecWES 9 , LED 4Step 2Westlock Pembina TigersLeduc JaguarsSLSFSC – Totem 3
Fri, 8 DecROC 4 , EDM 4U12BRockyford RingersEdmonton EclipseCochrane Arena
Fri, 8 DecANC 7 , AIR 1U14AAnchor Event RockiesAirdrie Sting U14ASLSFSC – Totem 2
Fri, 8 DecWES 20 , FOR 5U12CWestlock Pembina ThunderFort Saskatchewan Sassy Ice BreakersSLSFSC – Totem 3
Fri, 8 DecSHE 9 , EDM 2U14ASherwood Park SnipersEdmonton EclipseCochrane Arena
Fri, 8 DecCOC 5 , STR 2U16BCochrane Rockies U16BStrathmore IceSLSFSC – Totem 2
Fri, 8 DecBEA 5 , LED 4U14BLeduc JaguarsBeaumont RushSLSFSC – Totem 1
Fri, 8 DecSOU 7 , COC 0U16ACochrane Rockies U16ASouth Calgary BluesSLSFSC – Totem 3
Fri, 8 DecU10 8 , AIR 2Step 1Airdrie StingU10S1 BearStone RockiesSLSFSC – Totem 2
Fri, 8 DecLAC 10 , DRA 6U16BLacombe EdgeDrayton Valley InfernoCochrane Arena
Fri, 8 DecCOC 10 , STR 3Step 1Strathmore Ice DragonsCochrane Ice BreakersSLSFSC – Totem 3
Fri, 8 DecEDM 6 , LED 3U16ALeduc Jaguars U16AEdmonton ApexSLSFSC – Totem 1
Fri, 8 DecLAC 7 , AC 3U19BAC ThunderLacombe Edge U19BSLSFSC – Totem 1
Fri, 8 DecSPR 10 , REG 6U19BRegina IceSpruce Grove SlashSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 Dec7:30 amStep 1U10S1 BearStone RockiesRed Deer RocketsSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecCOC 4 , LED 2Step 2Leduc JaguarsCochrane CraziesSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 DecWES 7 , RED 2Step 2Red Deer SharknadoWestlock Pembina TigersSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 Dec8:45 amStep 1Strathmore Ice DragonsNW CalgarySLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 Dec8:45 amStep 1Cochrane Ice BreakersAirdrie StingSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 DecDRA 7 , STR 4U16BDrayton Valley InfernoStrathmore IceSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 DecCOC 8 , ST 3Step 3St Albert SnipersCochrane Rockies RingersSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 DecLED 4 , RED 1U14BRed Deer RushLeduc JaguarsSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecSHE 7 , AIR 0U14AAirdrie Sting U14ASherwood Park SnipersSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 DecSTR 2 , AIR 1Step 3Airdrie Ring DevilsStrathmore Ice SkullsSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 Dec11:15 amASActive StartActive StartSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 DecLAC 6 , COC 4U16BLacombe EdgeCochrane Rockies U16BSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 DecROC 3 , COC 2U12BRockyford RingersCochrane NightmaresSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecEDM 8 , AIR 1U12BEdmonton EclipseAirdrie Sting U12BSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 DecAIR 3 , COC 2U12AAirdrie StingCochrane CowgirlsSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecNW 7 , SPR 4U12ASpruce Grove AftershockNW Calgary EdgeSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 DecREG 3 , AC 3U19BRegina IceAC ThunderSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 Dec3:00 pmStep 1NW CalgaryRed Deer RocketsSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecANC 7 , EDM 0U14AEdmonton EclipseAnchor Event RockiesSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 DecLAC 6 , SPR 3U19BSpruce Grove SlashLacombe Edge U19BSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 DecFOR 5 , NW 3U12CFort Saskatchewan Sassy Ice BreakersNW Calgary FierceSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecWES 7 , COC 0U12CWestlock Pembina ThunderCochrane Angry PenguinsSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 DecDRA 9 , COC 1U16BCochrane Rockies U16BDrayton Valley InfernoSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 Dec5:30 pmStep 2Cochrane CraziesWestlock Pembina TigersSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 Dec5:45 pmStep 2Red Deer SharknadoLeduc JaguarsSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 DecSOU 8 , LED 1U16ASouth Calgary BluesLeduc Jaguars U16ASLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 DecBEA 8 , COC 2U14BBeaumont RushCochrane Rockies U14BSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecCOC 10 , EDM 1U16ACochrane Rockies U16AEdmonton ApexSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 DecLAC 9 , STR 2U16BStrathmore IceLacombe EdgeSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 DecLAC 4 , REG 1U19BLacombe Edge U19BRegina IceSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecSPR 6 , AC 4U19BAC ThunderSpruce Grove SlashSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 DecSPR 8 , COC 4U12ACochrane CowgirlsSpruce Grove AftershockSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sun, 10 DecNW 2 , AIR 1U12ANW Calgary EdgeAirdrie StingSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sun, 10 DecEDM 5 , COC 3U12BCochrane NightmaresEdmonton EclipseSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 DecROC 7 , AIR 0U12BAirdrie Sting U12BRockyford RingersSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sun, 10 Dec9:15 amU12CNW Calgary FierceWestlock Pembina ThunderSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sun, 10 Dec9:45 amU12CCochrane Angry PenguinsFort Saskatchewan Sassy Ice BreakersSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 DecANC 5 , SHE 4U14AAnchor Event RockiesSherwood Park SnipersSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sun, 10 Dec10:30 amU14AEdmonton EclipseAirdrie Sting U14ASLSFSC – Totem 3
Sun, 10 DecLED 11 , COC 4U14BCochrane Rockies U14BLeduc JaguarsSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 Dec11:15 amU14BBeaumont RushRed Deer RushSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sun, 10 Dec11:45 amU16AEdmonton ApexSouth Calgary BluesSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sun, 10 Dec12:30 pmU16ALeduc Jaguars U16ACochrane Rockies U16ASLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 Dec12:30 pmU19BLacombe Edge U19BSpruce Grove SlashSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sun, 10 Dec2:00 pmU12ANW Calgary EdgeSpruce Grove AftershockSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sun, 10 Dec2:00 pmU12BRockyford RingersEdmonton EclipseSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 Dec2:30 pmStep 3Airdrie Ring DevilsSt Albert SnipersSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sun, 10 Dec3:30 pmU12CWestlock Pembina ThunderFort Saskatchewan Sassy Ice BreakersSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sun, 10 Dec3:30 pmU14ASherwood Park SnipersAnchor Event RockiesSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 Dec3:45 pmStep 3Cochrane Rockies RingersStrathmore Ice SkullsSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sun, 10 Dec5:00 pmU14BTBDTBDSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sun, 10 Dec5:00 pmU16BDrayton Valley InfernoLacombe EdgeSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 Dec6:30 pmU16ATBDTBDSLSFSC – Totem 2

A Big Thanks To Our 2017 Sponsors