Overall Schedule

We are down to the finals now – good luck teams!

U12A Games

DateTime/ScoreDivisionHomeVisitorLocation
Fri, 8 DecNW 4 , COC 3U12ACochrane CowgirlsNW Calgary EdgeSLSFSC – Totem 2
Fri, 8 DecSPR 5 , AIR 3U12AAirdrie StingSpruce Grove AftershockCochrane Arena
Sat, 9 DecAIR 3 , COC 2U12AAirdrie StingCochrane CowgirlsSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecNW 7 , SPR 4U12ASpruce Grove AftershockNW Calgary EdgeSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 DecSPR 8 , COC 4U12ACochrane CowgirlsSpruce Grove AftershockSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sun, 10 DecNW 2 , AIR 1U12ANW Calgary EdgeAirdrie StingSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sun, 10 Dec2:00 pmU12ANW Calgary EdgeSpruce Grove AftershockSLSFSC – Totem 1

 

U12B Games

DateTime/ScoreDivisionHomeVisitorLocation
Fri, 8 DecCOC 9 , AIR 1U12BCochrane NightmaresAirdrie Sting U12BCochrane Arena
Fri, 8 DecROC 4 , EDM 4U12BRockyford RingersEdmonton EclipseCochrane Arena
Sat, 9 DecROC 3 , COC 2U12BRockyford RingersCochrane NightmaresSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecEDM 8 , AIR 1U12BEdmonton EclipseAirdrie Sting U12BSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 DecEDM 5 , COC 3U12BCochrane NightmaresEdmonton EclipseSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 DecROC 7 , AIR 0U12BAirdrie Sting U12BRockyford RingersSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sun, 10 Dec2:00 pmU12BRockyford RingersEdmonton EclipseSLSFSC – Totem 2

 

U12C Games

DateTime/ScoreDivisionHomeVisitorLocation
Fri, 8 DecNW 10 , COC 8U12CCochrane Angry PenguinsNW Calgary FierceSLSFSC – Totem 1
Fri, 8 DecWES 20 , FOR 5U12CWestlock Pembina ThunderFort Saskatchewan Sassy Ice BreakersSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 DecFOR 5 , NW 3U12CFort Saskatchewan Sassy Ice BreakersNW Calgary FierceSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecWES 7 , COC 0U12CWestlock Pembina ThunderCochrane Angry PenguinsSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 Dec9:15 amU12CNW Calgary FierceWestlock Pembina ThunderSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sun, 10 Dec9:45 amU12CCochrane Angry PenguinsFort Saskatchewan Sassy Ice BreakersSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 Dec3:30 pmU12CWestlock Pembina ThunderFort Saskatchewan Sassy Ice BreakersSLSFSC – Totem 1

U14A Games

DateTime/ScoreDivisionHomeVisitorLocation
Fri, 8 DecANC 7 , AIR 1U14AAnchor Event RockiesAirdrie Sting U14ASLSFSC – Totem 2
Fri, 8 DecSHE 9 , EDM 2U14ASherwood Park SnipersEdmonton EclipseCochrane Arena
Sat, 9 DecSHE 7 , AIR 0U14AAirdrie Sting U14ASherwood Park SnipersSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 DecANC 7 , EDM 0U14AEdmonton EclipseAnchor Event RockiesSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 DecANC 5 , SHE 4U14AAnchor Event RockiesSherwood Park SnipersSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sun, 10 Dec10:30 amU14AEdmonton EclipseAirdrie Sting U14ASLSFSC – Totem 3
Sun, 10 Dec3:30 pmU14ASherwood Park SnipersAnchor Event RockiesSLSFSC – Totem 2

 

U14B Games

DateTime/ScoreDivisionHomeVisitorLocation
Fri, 8 DecRED 7 , COC 4U14BCochrane Rockies U14BRed Deer RushCochrane Arena
Fri, 8 DecBEA 5 , LED 4U14BLeduc JaguarsBeaumont RushSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecLED 4 , RED 1U14BRed Deer RushLeduc JaguarsSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecBEA 8 , COC 2U14BBeaumont RushCochrane Rockies U14BSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sun, 10 DecLED 11 , COC 4U14BCochrane Rockies U14BLeduc JaguarsSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 Dec11:15 amU14BBeaumont RushRed Deer RushSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sun, 10 Dec5:00 pmU14BTBDTBDSLSFSC – Totem 3

 

U16A Games

DateTime/ScoreDivisionHomeVisitorLocation
Fri, 8 DecSOU 7 , COC 0U16ACochrane Rockies U16ASouth Calgary BluesSLSFSC – Totem 3
Fri, 8 DecEDM 6 , LED 3U16ALeduc Jaguars U16AEdmonton ApexSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecSOU 8 , LED 1U16ASouth Calgary BluesLeduc Jaguars U16ASLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 DecCOC 10 , EDM 1U16ACochrane Rockies U16AEdmonton ApexSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 Dec11:45 amU16AEdmonton ApexSouth Calgary BluesSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sun, 10 Dec12:30 pmU16ALeduc Jaguars U16ACochrane Rockies U16ASLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 Dec6:30 pmU16ATBDTBDSLSFSC – Totem 2

 

U16B Games

DateTime/ScoreDivisionHomeVisitorLocation
Fri, 8 DecCOC 5 , STR 2U16BCochrane Rockies U16BStrathmore IceSLSFSC – Totem 2
Fri, 8 DecLAC 10 , DRA 6U16BLacombe EdgeDrayton Valley InfernoCochrane Arena
Sat, 9 DecDRA 7 , STR 4U16BDrayton Valley InfernoStrathmore IceSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 DecLAC 6 , COC 4U16BLacombe EdgeCochrane Rockies U16BSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sat, 9 DecDRA 9 , COC 1U16BCochrane Rockies U16BDrayton Valley InfernoSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 DecLAC 9 , STR 2U16BStrathmore IceLacombe EdgeSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sun, 10 Dec5:00 pmU16BDrayton Valley InfernoLacombe EdgeSLSFSC – Totem 2

 

U19B Games

DateTime/ScoreDivisionHomeVisitorLocation
Fri, 8 DecLAC 7 , AC 3U19BAC ThunderLacombe Edge U19BSLSFSC – Totem 1
Fri, 8 DecSPR 10 , REG 6U19BRegina IceSpruce Grove SlashSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecREG 3 , AC 3U19BRegina IceAC ThunderSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 DecLAC 6 , SPR 3U19BSpruce Grove SlashLacombe Edge U19BSLSFSC – Totem 3
Sat, 9 DecLAC 4 , REG 1U19BLacombe Edge U19BRegina IceSLSFSC – Totem 1
Sat, 9 DecSPR 6 , AC 4U19BAC ThunderSpruce Grove SlashSLSFSC – Totem 2
Sun, 10 Dec12:30 pmU19BLacombe Edge U19BSpruce Grove SlashSLSFSC – Totem 1